Bevölkerung 0-14 Jahre

1.Indien337627412
2.China289643037
3.Indonesien70105182
4.Pakistan63996953
5.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika60949741
6.Nigeria59567889
7.Brasilien48970919
8.Bangladesch47349068
9.Mexiko33167234
10.Philippinen30874529
11.Äthiopien30329531
12.Kongo Demokratische Republik/Zair28109276
13.Ägypten25423245
14.Vietnam24310742
15.Russland21567360
16.Iran19325320
17.Türkei18325804
18.Japan18208633
19.Sudan17107763
20.Tansania16172029
21.Thailand15632610
22.Uganda13360728
23.Kolumbien13116348
24.Kenia13000891
25.Afghanistan12745624
26.Südafrika12601987
27.Deutschland12116431
28.Myanmar (Burma)11790803
29.Frankreich11178496
30.Grossbritannien10848744