Land (km2)

1.Russland16995800
2.China9326410
3.Kanada9220970
4.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika9158960
5.Brasilien8456510
6.Australien7617930
7.Indien2973190
8.Argentinien2736690
9.Kasachstan2669800
10.Algerien2381741
11.Sudan2376000
12.Kongo Demokratische Republik/Zair2267600
13.Grönland2166086
14.Saudi-Arabien1960582
15.Mexiko1923040
16.Indonesien1826440
17.Libyen1759540
18.Iran1636000
19.Mongolei1565000
20.Peru1280000
21.Niger1266700
22.Tschad1259200
23.Angola1246700
24.Mali1220192
25.Südafrika1219912
26.Äthiopien1119683
27.Bolivien1084390
28.Kolumbien1038700
29.Mauretanien1030400
30.Ägypten995450