Gasproduktion (cbm)

1.Russland580800000000
2.Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika548100000000
3.Weißrussland200000000000
4.Kanada186800000000
5.Grossbritannien105900000000
6.Algerien80300000000
7.Niederlande77750000000
8.Indonesien69000000000
9.Usbekistan63100000000
10.Iran61500000000
11.Norwegen54600000000
12.Saudi-Arabien53690000000
13.Malaysia53660000000
14.Turkmenistan48200000000
15.Vereinigte Arabische Emirate44940000000
16.Argentinien37150000000
17.Mexiko36870000000
18.Australien33080000000
19.Katar32400000000
20.Venezuela31710000000
21.China30600000000
22.Trinidad & Tobago25000000000
23.Pakistan23400000000
24.Indien22750000000
25.Deutschland22160000000
26.Ägypten21200000000
27.Thailand18730000000
28.Ukraine18200000000
29.Nigeria15680000000
30.Italien15490000000